2023 Military Student Recruits

The following student recruits from the Class of 2023 were honored at the Student Military Recognition Ceremony on June 27, 2023.

  • Joshua Abell-Gabner
    Depew High School
    U.S. Army
  • Andre Acker
    Williamsville South High School
    NY Air National Guard
  • Salvatore Affronte
    Frontier High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Anayah Angel Colon
    U.S. Marines
  • Cody Austin
    Maryvale High School
    NY Air National Guard
  • Luke Barberg
    Lewiston Porter High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Kaden Beale-Zawadski
    Clarence High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Riley Bialecki
    Williamsville North High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Branden Alexander Bitter
    U.S. Marines
  • Dakota Bocharski
    Pioneer High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Brendan Borgosz
    East Aurora High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Patrick Braddell
    McKinley Vocational High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Mason Brooks Bates
    Pioneer High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Damian Brown
    Falconer High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Joshua Brown
    Penn Foster High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Brayden Brown
    Letchworth Junior Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Numaan Bukhari
    Williamsville North High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Salvatore Cammilleri
    Greece Athena High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Peyton Carlton
    Westfield High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Lucas Casselberry
    West Seneca West Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Katrina Clark
    Wilson High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Drake Coburn
    West Seneca East High School
    U.S. Marines
  • London Davis
    Dunkirk High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Dylan DiRosa
    Olean High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Trenton Domanowski-Ellis
    Holland Central High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Heaven Edmister
    Lockport High School
    U.S. Navy
  • James Ely
    Ogburn High School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Emanuel Englertadevedo
    Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School
    U.S. Marines
  • Andrew Ensminger
    Wilson High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Ismar Escalantecandelario
    Greece Athena High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Hunter Fitzwater
    Letchworth Junior Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Matthew Flores
    Charter School of Applied Technology
    U.S. Marines
  • Jacob Foltz
    Newfane High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Johnathan Ford
    Genesee Valley High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Ryan Fryling
    Williamsville East High School
    U.S. Army
  • Luis Garcia
    Charter School of Applied Technology
    U.S. Marines
  • Nicholas Gaughan
    Niagara Wheatfield High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Yariel Gutierrez-Arroyo
    Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Chase Guzdek
    Pembroke Jr/Sr High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Sang Hai Lian
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Aiden Harding
    Pavilion High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Zain Harvey
    Oswayo Valley High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jacob Herbert
    Allegany-Limestone Central High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Morgen Herceg
    Cleveland Hill High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Dakota Hinckley
    Perry High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jonathan Hunter
    Warsaw High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jesse Isaman
    Keshequa High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Joseph Ives
    Webster Thomas High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Mikai Jimersonocascio
    Gowanda High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Nisha Kadariya
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Evergiste Kayitare
    Sweet Home High School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Thomas Keysa Jr.
    Livonia High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Sawhswepaw Ku
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Owen Kuder
    Starpoint High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Brett Kujeja
    Bradford Area High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Frederick Lake
    Cassadaga Valley High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Dashon Lamorie
    Niagara Falls High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jackson Laporta
    Greece Athena High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jorge Lassorodriguez
    Franklin Academy
    U.S. Marines
  • Gabriel Lavelle
    Cattaragus Little Valley High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Daniel Lawson
    Rush Henrietta High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Nahsira Lee
    East Community High School
    U.S. Marines
  • William Leuer
    Letchworth Junior Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Rachel Lewandowski
    Holland Central High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Isabelle Lippert
    Alden High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Blake Maholic
    Otto Eldred High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Joshua Marsillo
    Williamsville North High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Tremell Mathews
    Niagara Wheatfield High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Miranda McMullin (Shook)
    Aquinas Institute
    U.S. Marines
  • Hunter Meabon
    Jamestown High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Frank Medina-Gorosito
    Tapestry Charter High School
    U.S. Army
  • Dane Mescall
    Iroquois High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Grace Mileham
    Notre Dame High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Nicholas Milewski
    Williamsville North High School
    NY Air National Guard
  • Cade Miller
    Newfane High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jonathan Mollenkopf-Grill
    Alden High School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Nathan Morse
    Williamsville South High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jordan Mushat
    Williamsville East High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Riley Myers
    North Tonawanda High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Onalee Osgood
    Cattaragus Little Valley High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Naw Paw
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Ethan Peelmangray
    Jamestown High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Grant Pendleton
    Niagara Falls High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Anjan Rai
    Joseph C. Wilson Magnet High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Adam Ranney
    Pittsford Sutherland High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Seh Reh
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Donovan Rhodes
    Warsaw High School
    U.S. Marines
  • David Ridgeway
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Henry Rigerman
    Medina High School
    U.S. Marines
  • John Riley
    Elba Junior Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jorge Rodriguez
    Bennett High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Leo Romanchuck
    West Seneca West Senior High School
    U.S. Army
  • Charlie Rosado
    West Seneca East High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Migues Salas
    Newfane High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Malachi Schultz
    Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School
    U.S. Navy
  • Ryan Schumacher
    Lewison Porter High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Kora Sentz
    Cattaraugus Little Valley Central School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Cooper Shaffner
    Greece Athena High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Pra Si
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Connor Snyder
    Letchworth Junior Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Carmelo Soto
    Burgard High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Evan Souter
    Letchworth Junior Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Sean Stanton
    Hamburg High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Tyler Stenzel
    Rush Henrietta High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Maximillian Stern
    Royalton-Hartland High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Justin Stevens
    Kenmore East High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Harrison Swartzenberg
    Webster Thomas High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Tadiwanashe Tigere
    Sweet Home High School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Logan Tolliver
    Barker High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Taylor Trulin
    East Aurora High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Ran Tun
    Charter School of Applied Technology
    NY Army National Guard
  • Gabrielle Tupper
    Lewiston Porter High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Nathan Urbanski
    Sweet Home High School
    U.S. Marines
  • James Vancuran
    North Tonawanda High School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Anthony Varhagen
    Niagara Wheatfield High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Brayden Wahl
    Webster Schroeder High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jacob Wawrzeniec
    West Seneca East High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Ethan Werth
    Northstar Central High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Jerimiah Whitlow
    Niagara Falls High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Sara Wingard
    Hutchison Central Technical High School
    NY Army National Guard
  • Abdullah Yaqoob
    Rush Henrietta High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Joseph Yost
    Bradford Area High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Hasan Sawadi
    Sweet Home High School
    NY Air National Guard

The Buffalo and Erie County Naval & Military Park extends our best wishes and gratitute for their service to our country.

Help us preserve history. Donate today!