2021 Military Student Recruits

The following student recruits from the Class of 2021 will be honored at the inaugural Student Military Recognition Ceremony on June 29, 2021.

  • James Anthony Aguilar
    Frontier High School
    U.S. Army
  • Nahida Akhtur
    McKinley Vocational High School
    U.S. Army
  • Christian Scott Arriaga
    East Aurora High School
    U.S. Army
  • Kathleen Babcock
    Barker High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Nicholas Baes
    Newfane Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Aidan James Bolden
    Cleveland Hill High School
    U.S. Army
  • Mayson Browning
    Gowanda Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Mackenzie Brussowmcfall
    Hamburg High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Dakota Butler
    Genesee Valley Central
    U.S. Navy
  • Samuel S. Christian
    Charter High School for Applied Technologies
    U.S. Army
  • Jann Abdiel Cruz Leon
    Western New York Maritime Charter School
    U.S. Army
  • Nathan Cusson
    Lockport Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • James Cycon
    West Seneca West Senior High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Tristian Patrick Degrace
    Iroquois High School
    U.S. Army
  • Adriana Michelle Delvalle
    Health Sciences Charter School
    National Guard – U.S. Army
  • Zachary Dudas
    Clarence High School
    U.S. Navy
  • James Dunne
    Wellsville Secondary School
    U.S. Navy
  • Charles Dzialak
    Niagara Falls High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Tyler Eckman
    Frewsburg Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Damien Evans
    Silver Creek High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Cayden Faulkner
    Bolivar-Richburg Central High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Nathaniel Fuller
    Scio Central School
    U.S. Navy
  • Jacob Leo Galbraith
    Niagara Falls High School
    U.S. Army
  • Wesley Gates
    Scio Central School
    U.S. Navy
  • Jared Ryan Gibb
    Niagara Falls High School
    U.S. Army
  • Jared Graham
    Oakfield Alabama High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Joshua Griswold
    Williamsville South High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Dylan Gurski
    Wilson Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Nathan Hafner
    West Seneca West Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Corey Hall
    Maple Grove Jr/Sr High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Ryan Hall
    North Tonawanda High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Nathen Hari
    Burgard Vocational High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Kimberly Hass
    Lockport High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Raelee Heinze
    West Seneca West Senior High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Rachael Hernandez
    Otto Eldred High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Bryce Hodson
    Orchard Park High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Steven Houston
    Cleveland Hill High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Samuel Jemola
    Lockport High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Kaytlin Jimmerson
    Gowanda Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • JayJuan Tyshawn Johnson
    McKinley Vocational High School
    U.S. Army
  • Zachariah James Just
    Lockport High School
    U.S. Army
  • Daniel Karl
    Canisius High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Zander Steele Kelly-Beyer
    Hutchinson Central Technical High School
    U.S. Army
  • Zachery Kirk
    Niagara Falls High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Joseph Knight
    Grand Island High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Riley Kubiak
    Depew High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Madison Kuss
    Hutchinson Central Technical High School
    U.S. Army Reserves
  • Frank LaRue
    Niagara Wheatfield High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Kaden Layman
    Genesee Valley Central
    U.S. Navy
  • Evan Linenfelser
    Grand Island High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Leigha Little
    Lockport High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Ashley Logiudice
    Lockport High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Lydia Lokietek
    Dunkirk High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Adriel Lopez
    Lackawanna High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Stephen John Maggiore
    Hamburg High School
    U.S. Army
  • Broden Mann
    Eden Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Megan Martinez
    East Aurora High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Daniel Nicholas McCoy
    West Seneca Christian School
    U.S. Army
  • Owen McDonald
    Bolivar-Richburg Central High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Trinidy Miller
    Bolivar-Richburg Central High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Rain Mitten
    Akron High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Robert Jovani Morales
    Western New York Maritime Charter School
    U.S. Army
  • Shayne Navarra
    Warsaw High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Tyler Nowak
    Lancaster High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Joseph Panus
    Canisius High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Trinity Parker
    Perry Senior High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Landon Pilon
    Bolivar-Richburg Central High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Kevin Anthony Quinn
    Western New York Maritime Charter School
    U.S. Army
  • Sean Reilly
    Lewiston Porter High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Cordell Reynolds
    Hamburg High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Juliana Ricciobascom
    Oakfield Alabama High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Nicholas Richmond
    Lake Shore Senior High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Charles Roberts
    Iroquois High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Emma Schwarzott
    Medina High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Owen Shealy
    West Seneca West High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Jacob Simon
    Depew High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Eian James Smith
    Western New York Maritime Charter School
    U.S. Army
  • Ryan Spencer
    Pioneer Central High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Daniel Staley
    Riverside High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Kyle James Stanton
    Orchard Park High School
    U.S. Army
  • Philip Stevenson
    Newfane Senior High School
    National Guard – U.S. Army
  • Alana Marie Swearingen
    Cleveland Hill High School
    National Guard – U.S. Army
  • Oo Than
    Leonardo da Vinci High School
    U.S. Navy Reserves
  • Xavier Skye Thomas
    Newfane High School
    U.S. Army
  • Robert Torres
    Holley High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Sean Tupper
    Lewiston Porter High School
    U.S. Marines
  • Tessa Urbaniak
    Kenmore East High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Irving Alexander Vazquez
    Western New York Maritime Charter School
    National Guard – U.S. Army
  • Xander Pastrana Velazquez
    Emerson School of Hospitality
    National Guard – U.S. Army
  • Edward Patrick VeRost
    Grand Island High School
    U.S. Army
  • Noah Walsh
    Lancaster High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Xyon Wolverton
    Silver Creek High School
    U.S. Navy
  • Christine Wood
    Iroquois Central High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Ryan Yurek
    Lockport High School
    U.S. Air Force
  • Christian Jakubowski
    West Seneca West Senior High School
    U.S. Army
  • Nathen Hari
    Burgard Vocational High School
    U.S. Marines

The Buffalo and Erie County Naval & Military Park extends our best wishes and gratitude for their service to our country.

Return to the Military Student Recognition page.

Help us preserve history. Donate today!